CLAN GHOST BEAR MILITARY

  • 55 Views
  • Last Post 13 July 2017
Lasergunner posted this 13 July 2017

It's not mine. I don't know who wrote.There were no citations on the page.

Lasergunner posted this 13 July 2017

CLAN GHOST BEAR MILITARY

INDEX

INVADING CLANS LISTING
OBJECTIVE RAIDS LISTING

FRONT-LINE UNIT SUMMARY (ICSB)

COMMAND SUPERNOVA (THE OURSE KESHIK)
Khan: Bjorn Jorgensson
Aide de Camp: Star Colonel Michael Hawkins
Alpha and Bravo Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Alpha Fighter Star (10 Fighters)
Alpha Battle Nova (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points, 5 artillery pieces)

 

CLAN NAVAL RESERVE
Star Commodore Elissa Snuka
WarShip Group: Bears' Den (Black Lion), Dieron's Run (Cameron Class)
Support Vessels: 6 Clan Monoliths, 8 Clan Merchants, 7 Clan Scouts, 6 Clan Invaders

 

ALPHA GALAXY (THE GOLDEN BEARS)
3 Clusters
CO: Galaxy Commander saKhan Aletha Kabrinski


TRINARY GALAXY COMMAND (THE SILVEROOT KESHIK)
Alpha and Bravo Nova Command Stars (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
Charlie Command Star (10 Fighters)
Tango Artillery Command Star (5 OmniMechs)

1 ST BEAR GUARDS (THE RAGE)
Star Colonel Justin Gurdel
Supernova Command (Star Captain Joanna Forrester)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Novas (5 OmniMechs 5 Elemental Points each)
310th Assault Trinary (Star Captain Carl Hambash)
Alpha and Bravo Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Charlie Elemental Star (5 Elemental Points)
312th Assauit Trinary (Star Captain Edwin Gilmour)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
23rd Elemental Support Binary (Star Captain Sarah Kabrinski)
Alpha and Bravo Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)
16th Fighter Binary (Star Captain Magara Gilmour)
Alpha and Bravo Fighters Stars (10 Fighters each)

3rd BEAR GUARDS (THE ILKHAN'S SHIELD)
Star Colonel Hunter Tseng
Trinary Command (Star Captain Helen Jorgensson)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMech each)
219th Assault Trinary (Star Captain Andre Hannifan)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Tango Support Star (25 Elementals)
12th Battle Trinary (Star Captain Paul Homaovi)
Alpha and Bravo Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Charlie Nova (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points)
45th Elemental Support Binary (Star Captain Sarah DelVillar)
Alpha and Bravo Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)
34th Fighter Binary (Star Captain Dale Kabrinski)
Alpha and Bravo Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

50TH STRIKER CLUSTER (THE BLACK BEARS)
Star Colonel Stephan Huntsig
Trinary Command (Star Captain Derek Jorgensson)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMech each)
43rd Striker Trinary (Star Captain Milton Snuka)
Alpha. Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs
212th Striker Trinary (Star Captain Lents Tseng)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
3rd Supernova Striker Trinary (Star Captain Donel)
Alpha Bravo and Charlie Striker Novas (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
Alpha Fighter Trinary (Star Captain Victoria Bourbon)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

BETA GALAXY (NIGHT HOWLERS)
4 Clusters
CO: Galaxy Commander Loremaster Laurie Tseng

GALAXY COMMAND TRINARY (THE SHRILL KESHlK)
Star Captain Bernice Bekker
Alpha. Bravo and Charlie Command Novas (5 OmniMechs. 5 Elemental Points each)
Tango Fighter Star (10 Fighters)

12th BEAR CHEVALlERS (THE WENDIGOS)
Star Colonel Douglas Silva
Trinary Command (Star Captain Massir Omid)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
712th Assault Trinary (Star Captain Dorell Mitshan)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
63rd Assault Trinary (Star Captain Layne Vong)
Alpha. Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
43rd Elemental Support Trinary (Star Captain Jocelyn Kabrinski)
Alpha and Bravo Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)
12th Fighter Binary (Star Captain Levand Jorgensson)
Alpha and Bravo Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

304TH ASSAULT CLUSTER (THE HOWLING BEARS)
Star Colonel Paul Vishio
Supernova Trinary Command (Star Captain Dillan Vong)
Alpha. Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
321st Assault Trinary (Star Captain Vegara Ortiz)
Alpha. Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
14th Assault Supernova (Star Captain Bernard Bazso)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
72nd Assault Trinary (Star Captain Edwin Bekker)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
1st Elemental Support Binary (Star Captain Ossin Vong)
Alpha and Bravo Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)

332nd ASSAULT CLUSTER (THE IOWA BLACKLANCERS)
Star Colonel Seija Harlow
Trinary Command (Star Captain Gosvoda Nuyriev)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Tango Fighter Support Star (10 Fighters)
469th Assault Trinary (Star Captain Pinter Hall)
Alpha and Bravo Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Charlie Elemental Star (5 Elemental Points)
2133rd Striker Trinary (Star Captain Jillian Snuka)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
23rd Elemental Support Binary (Star Captain Alan Kabrinski)
Alpha and Bravo Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)
Delta Fighter Trinary (Star Captain Lucien Bourbon)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

14th BATTLE CLUSTER (THE MAULERS)
Star Colonel Dane Jorgensson
Trinary Command (Star Captain Kristie Tseng)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
96th Battle Trinary (Star Captain Welland Bazso)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Battle Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Tango Fighter Star (10 Fighters)
23rd Battle Trinary (Star Captain Liam Snuka)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Battle Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
76th Supernova (Star Captain Kenbarg DelVillar)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Novas (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
Delta Fighter Trinary (Star Captain Sheryl Bourjon)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

DELTA GALAXY (THE BLITZKRIEG)
5 Clusters
CO: Galaxy Commander Roberto Snuka

TRINARY GALAXY COMMAND (JORGENSSON'S KESHIK)
Star Captain Trung Vong
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Tango Support Star (5 OmniMechs)
Tango Fighter Star (10 Fighters)

8TH BEAR CUIRASSIERS (THE BLINDING DRIVE)
Star Colonel Dana Vishio
Trinary Command (Star Captain Trudy Devon)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (10 Fighters each)
286th Assault Trinary (Star Captain Dimon Bekker)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Assault Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
90th Striker Trinary (Star Captain Della Ortiz)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
56th Elemental Support Trinary (Star Captain Tamm Hakimi)
Alpha, Bravo Charlie Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)
47th Fighter Binary (Star Captain Endo Kabrinski)
Alpha and Bravo Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

73RD BATTLE CLUSTER (THE LASH)
Star Colonel Francois Cote
Trinary Command (Star Captain Hoston Bekker)
Alpha and Bravo Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Charlie Command Star (10 Fighters)
314th Battle Trinary (Star Captain Hee Silva)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Battle Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
433rd Supernova Trinary (Star Captain Majorie DelVillar)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Novas (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
Tango Fighter Star (10 Fighters)
72nd Striker Trinary (Star Captain John Bekker)
Alpha and Bravo Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Echo Fighter Trinary (Star Captain Felicia Jorgensson)
Alpha and Bravo Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

68TH STRIKER CLUSTER (THE WALKING PANZERS)
Star Colonel Chou Vong
Trinary Command (Star Captain Jill Hawkins)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
413th Striker Trinary (Star Captain Stunner Tseng)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
88th Striker Trinary (Star Captain Monique Memba)
Alpha, Bravo Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
78th Elemental Support Binary (Star Captain Jocelyn)
Alpha and Bravo Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)
Delta Fighter Binary (Star Captain Farn Jorgensson)
Alpha and Bravo Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

115TH STRIKER CLUSTER (THE ROLLING WAVE)
Star Colonel Romano Tseng
Trinary Command (Star Captain Douglas Silva)
Alpha and Bravo Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Charlie Command Nova (10 Fighters, 5 Elemental Points)
Supernova Echo (Star Captain Marialle Hawkins)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Novas (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
465th Striker Trinary (Star Captain Dancry DelVillar)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Bravo Supernova (Star Captain Edora DelVillar)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
67th Fighter Trinary (Star Captain Harrel Jorgensson)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

140th STRIKER CLUSTER
Star Colonel Boris Jorgensson
Trinary Command (Star Captain Brigit Kabrinski)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Command Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Tango Fighter Star (10 Fighters)
141st Striker Trinary (Star Captain Grendel Kabrinski)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Striker Stars (5 OmniMechs each)
Tango Fighter Star (10 Fighters)
82nd Striker Nova Binary (Star Captain Lefar Bekker)
Alpha and Bravo Striker Novas (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
12th Striker Nova Binary (Star Captain Killian Silva)
Alpha and Bravo Striker Novas (5 OmniMechs, 5 Elemental Points each)
73rd Elemental Support Trinary (Star Captain Norman DelVillar)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Elemental Stars (5 Elemental Points each)
Forgen Fighter Trinary (Star Captain Gordon Showers)
Alpha, Bravo and Charlie Fighter Stars (10 Fighters each)

SUMMARY: 12 Frontline Clusters, Unknown Provisional Garrison Clusters

[NOTE: This listing comes from the Invading Clans Sourcebook]

 

CLAN GHOST BEAR UNITS AND DEPLOYMENT (OR)
Unit Name & Base World
Alpha Galaxy (F)
1st Bear Guards, Trinary Alpha, Trinary Delta
Krenice
1st Bear Guards, Trinary Bravo
Utrecht
1st Bear Guards, Trinary Charlie Polcenigo
3rd Bear Guards Trondheim
139th Striker Cluster Mannedorf

Theta Galaxy (F)
12th Bear Chevaliers Sternwelde
304th Assault Cluster
Maule
332nd Assault Cluster
Rubigen
14th Battle Cluster
Eguilles

Kappa Galaxy (F)
8th Bear Cuirassiers
Toffen
73rd Battle Cluster
Setubal
68th Striker Cluster
Ardoz
115th Striker Cluster
Marawi
140th Striker Cluster
Casere

Rho Galaxy (F)
18th Battle Cluster Spittal
48th Battle Cluster
Alshain
243rd Battle Cluster
Alshain
283rd Battle Cluster
Jarett
7th Battle Cluster
Constance

Xi Galaxy (PGC)
42nd Provisional Garrison Cluster Sheliak
10th Provisional Garrison Cluster
Kaesong
56th Provisional Garrison Cluster
Thessalonika

Pi Galaxy (PGC)
23rd Provisional Garrison Cluster Soverzene
29th Provisional Garrison Cluster
Jezersko
54th Provisional Garrison Cluster
Thule
5th Phalanx
Santander V
13th Phalanx
Porthos

Tau Galaxy (PGC)
9th Provisional Garrison Cluster Holmsbu/Susquehanna
18th Provisional Garrison Cluster Radlje/Vipaava
37th Provisional Garrison Cluster Pomme De Terre/Predlitz
1st Bear Regulars Goito/Radstat
2nd Bear Regulars
Kempten/Halesowen

SUMMARY:   17 Frontline Clusters, 13 Provisional Garrison Clusters

[NOTE: This listing comes from the Objective Raids Sourcebook]

Back

Close